Videotape: 255-181,.585 W-L% (fourth of 32)(Records do not show forfeits and also abandoned video games)

SRS: 15.12 (1st of 32)

SOS: 10.49 (1st of 32)

Routine Period Champ: Maryland, Michigan State as well as Wisconsin

Gamer of the Year: Luka Garza

Train of the Year: Greg Gard

Meeting Competition Champ: None

NCAA Competition: None

Rated in Preseason AP Survey: 4 groups (Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State as well as Purdue)

Rated in Last AP Survey: 6 groups (Illinois, Iowa, Maryland, Michigan State, Ohio State and also Wisconsin)

Even More Meeting Details


You are watching: Big ten standings men’s basketball 2019

Standings Table Seminar Overall PTS/G Advanced Rk College W L W-L% W L W-L% Very own Opp A ranking that considers ordinary factor differential as well as stamina of timetable. The ranking is denominated in factors above/below standard, where no is typical. Non-Division I video games are omitted from the rankings." data-over-header="Advanced" > SRS A score of stamina of timetable. The score is denominated in factors above/below standard, where absolutely no is ordinary. Non-Division I video games are omitted from the scores." data-over-header="Advanced" > SOS Notes 1114555591010121314
Maryland146.700247.77471.864.517.810.5Reg. Period Champ
Michigan State146.700229.71075.964.721.910.8Reg. Period Champ
Wisconsin146.7002110.67767.262.215.910.9Reg. Period Champ
Illinois137.6502110.67772.265.315.39.8
Ohio State119.5502110.67772.162.919.410.2
Penn State119.5502110.67775.168.216.19.2
Iowa119.5502011.64577.772.316.110.6
Rutgers119.5502011.64569.962.615.79.7
Michigan1010.5001912.61375.068.317.911.2
Indiana911.4502012.62571.466.715.110.4
Purdue911.4501615.51668.262.616.310.8
Minnesota812.4001516.48471.166.316.411.5
Northwestern317.150823.25864.970.15.310.5
Nebraska218.100725.21969.878.12.410.7

AP Survey Recap Table College Pre 11/11 11/18 11/25 12/2 12/9 12/16 12/23 12/30 1/6 1/13 1/20 1/27 2/3 2/10 2/17 2/24 3/2 3/9 Last Ohio StateIowaWisconsinMinnesotaPurdueIndianaMichigan StateRutgersPenn StateIllinoisNebraskaMichiganNorthwesternMaryland
18161010635251121----2523191919
-------2523--191817212018182525
-----------------241817
--------------------
23-------------------
--------------------
13331116151414815111416--241699
-----------2425-------
------23202120--24221391620--
----------2421192022--232121
--------------------
----451411121919-----1925--
--------------------
7765347131512171715997991212



See more: 9 Body Parts You Can I Sell My Kidney Legally, I Want To Sell My Kidney

Institution Statistics Table Overall Conf. Residence Away Rankings Per Video Game Advanced Rk Institution G W L W% W L W L W L ORtg DRtg NRtg FG FGA FG% 3P 3PA 3P% eFG% FEET FTA FEET% ORB TRB AST STL BLK TOV PF PTS A score that considers typical factor differential and also toughness of routine. The ranking is denominated in factors above/below standard, where no is ordinary. Non-Division I video games are omitted from the scores." data-over-header="Advanced" > SRS A score of toughness of routine. The score is denominated in factors above/below standard, where absolutely no is ordinary. Non-Division I video games are left out from the scores." data-over-header="Advanced" > SOS A quote of institution properties per 40 mins." data-over-header="Advanced" > Speed 1234567891011121314
Maryland31247.77414616156106.095.2+10.824.057.2.4197.724.7.311.48616.121.6.74711.238.213.24.64.311.314.971.864.517.8210.5067.7
Michigan State31229.71014612374109.493.3+16.127.359.1.4617.722.2.348.52613.718.2.75011.140.617.75.15.012.516.975.964.721.9210.7669.4
Wisconsin312110.67714615166103.896.1+7.723.555.4.4258.724.6.352.50311.414.9.7648.133.912.04.53.710.015.467.262.215.9510.9564.4
Illinois312110.67713715366106.696.3+10.226.259.1.4435.618.3.309.49114.319.6.72812.739.513.34.92.912.116.072.265.315.279.8467.5
Iowa312011.64511914247110.2102.5+7.727.260.3.4517.922.7.347.51615.520.7.75011.537.517.46.23.912.116.077.772.316.0710.6270.6
Ohio State312110.67711915247107.994.2+13.724.354.5.4468.422.6.373.52315.120.0.7529.936.813.35.03.512.717.172.162.919.3710.2466.8
Penn State312110.67711914356105.195.5+9.626.862.3.4318.024.7.325.49513.419.3.69211.238.714.37.54.811.217.575.168.216.129.2571.4
Rutgers312011.64511918128102.591.8+10.726.659.6.4475.517.9.310.49311.217.3.64411.840.212.76.54.612.216.869.962.615.729.6867.7
Michigan311912.613101011547107.097.3+9.727.860.1.4628.023.5.339.52811.516.1.7178.636.114.65.54.510.715.275.068.317.9411.1769.3
Indiana322012.62591115428103.696.8+6.825.457.0.4455.516.9.326.49315.222.4.67911.337.812.95.64.412.617.271.466.715.0710.3568.7
Purdue311615.51691111548102.994.5+8.425.260.2.4187.221.8.330.47810.715.5.68712.736.913.66.53.511.517.568.262.616.3010.7664.7
Minnesota311516.484812115210104.997.7+7.125.760.4.4258.324.6.337.49411.516.6.69111.639.315.04.74.611.316.671.166.316.3911.5567.3
Northwestern31823.25831751121096.5104.2-7.724.057.6.4166.119.5.312.46910.914.9.7317.733.713.74.03.310.516.764.970.15.3510.5166.7
Nebraska32725.21921851101294.1105.2-11.125.562.8.4057.924.9.318.46811.018.3.6039.235.413.87.02.511.915.269.878.12.4110.6672.8